Biography Of Gina Benotti.


Biography

Gina Benotti was born in October 22, 1992 in Aba Enyimba city, Abia state.
Birth name: Eze Chiedozie Victor
Genres: Reagea dancehall
Occupation: Singer, Rapper and songwriter

Music story:

He Started doing music at the tender age,in the church at  children section vocalist, And also during His high school years as a musical leader of a Two man group called the TumTum boys.

 All the way, He had been working very hard in several studios and engineers till date. He has grown to listen to any kind of musical sounds from different cultures.
 Especially the Jamaican reagea sounds from so many legends which most inspired we his Fans the more. As a matter of fact now, He has come to do good music and nothing can stop Him.

Post a Comment

0 Comments


'; (function() { var dsq = document.createElement('script'); dsq.type = 'text/javascript'; dsq.async = true; dsq.src = '//' + disqus_shortname + '.disqus.com/embed.js'; (document.getElementsByTagName('head')[0] || document.getElementsByTagName('body')[0]).appendChild(dsq); })();